Wimbledon Order of Play: Monday 4th July

Andy Murray takes to the court for his mouthwatering tie with Nick Kyrgios after Roger Federer and Serena Williams bid for a spot in the quarter-finals

111862

CENTRE COURT (play starts at 1pm)

Roger Federer (SUI) [3] v Steve Johnson (USA)

Advertisement

Serena Williams (USA) [1] v Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) [13]

Nick Kyrgios (AUS) [15] v Andy Murray (GBR) [2]

NO.1 COURT (play starts at 1pm)

Simona Halep (ROU) [5] v Madison Keys (USA) [9]

Venus Williams (USA) [8] v Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) [12]

Richard Gasquet (FRA) [7] v Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) [12]

NO.2 COURT (play starts at 11:30am)

Misaki Doi (JPN) v Angelique Kerber (GER) [4]

Marin Cilic (CRO) [9] v Kei Nishikori (JPN) [5]

David Goffin (BEL) [11] v Milos Raonic (CAN) [6] 

NO.3 COURT (play starts at 11:30am)

Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) [3] v Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) [19]

Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) v Elena Vesnina (RUS)

Jiri Vesely (CZE) v Tomas Berdych (CZE) [10]

Julien Benneteau (FRA) / Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) v Dominic Inglot (GBR) [9] / Daniel Nestor (CAN) [9] 

COURT 12 (play starts at 11:30am)

Darija Jurak (CRO) / Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) v Johanna Konta (GBR) / Maria Sanchez (USA)

Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) v Lucie Safarova (CZE) [28]

Bernard Tomic (AUS) [19] v Lucas Pouille (FRA) [32]

Leander Paes (IND) [16] / Martina Hingis (SUI) [16] v Artem Sitak (NZL) / Laura Siegemund (GER)

COURT 18 (play starts at 11:30am)

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) [21] v Coco Vandeweghe (USA) [27]

Sam Querrey (USA) [28] v Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

Vasek Pospisil (CAN) [8] / Jack Sock (USA) [8] v Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) / Jordan Thompson (AUS)

Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) [1] / Nicolas Mahut (FRA) [1] v Stephane Robert (FRA) / Dudi Sela (ISR) 

COURT 4 (play starts at 11am)

Mate Valkusz (HUN) [4] v Mattias Siimar (EST) – boys’ singles

Katarina Zavatska (UKR) [14] v Zhima Du (CHN) – girls’ singles

Ergi Kirkin (TUR) v Ewan Moore (GBR) – boys’ singles

Elliot Benchetrit (FRA) v Yosuke Watanuki (JPN) [6] – boys’ singles

COURT 5 (play starts at 11am)

Kaja Juvan (SLO) [13] v Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) – girls’ singles

Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) [1] v Alexis Canter (GBR) – boys’ singles

Maia Lumsden (GBR) v Paula Arias Manjon (ESP) – girls’ singles

Tatiana Pieri (ITA) v Emily Appleton (GBR) – girls’ singles

Lauryn John-Baptiste (GBR) v Jaimee Fourlis (AUS) – girls’ singles

COURT 6 (play starts at 11am)

Lucie Kankova (CZE) v Chiara Lommer (USA) – girls’ singles

Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA) v Toru Horie (JPN) – boys’ singles

Anthony Jackie Tang (HKG) v Blake Ellis (AUS) – boys’ singles

Olesya Pervushina (RUS) [1] v Maria Mateas (USA) – girls’ singles

Amanda Anisimova (USA) [3] v Panna Udvardy (HUN) – girls’ singles

COURT 7 (play starts at 11:30am)

Jonathan Marray (GBR) / Adil Shamasdin (CAN) v Pablo Cuevas (URU) [15] / Marcel Granollers (ESP) [15]

Ivan Dodig (CRO) [5] / Marcelo Melo (BRA) [5] v Raven Klaasen (RSA) [11] / Rajeev Ram (USA) [11]

Jelena Jankovic (SRB) / Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) v Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) / Kveta Peschke (CZE)

Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) [5] / Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) [5] v Matwe Middelkoop (NED) / Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO

COURT 8 (play starts at 11:30am)

Michaella Krajicek (NED) / Barbora Strycova (CZE) v Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) / Monica Puig (PUR)

Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) [14] / Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) [14] v Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) / Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)

Misaki Doi (JPN) / Elina Svitolina (UKR) v Daria Gavrilova (AUS) / Daria Kasatkina (RUS)

Annika Beck (GER) / Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) v Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [4] / Elena Vesnina (RUS) [4]

Marcin Matkowski (POL) [11] / Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [11] v Robert Lindstedt (SWE) / Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)

COURT 9 (play starts at 11am)

William Blumberg (USA) v Denis Shapovalov (CAN) [5] – boys’ singles

Vasil Kirkov (USA) v Gabriel Decamps (BRA) – boys’ singles

Lev Kazakov (RUS) v Nathan Ponwith (USA) – boys’ singles

Riccardo Balzerani (ITA) v John McNally (USA) [16] – boys’ singles

Pavel Kotov (RUS) v Khumoyun Sultonov (UZB) – boys’ singles

COURT 10 (play starts at 11am)

Ben Draper (GBR) v Olukayode Alafia Damina Ayeni (USA) – boys’ singles

Alex De Minaur (AUS) [7] v Kenneth Raisma (EST) – boys’ singles

Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN) [6] v Ludmilla Samsonova (ITA) – girls’ singles

Claire Liu (USA) v Elena Rybakina (RUS) [15] – girls’ singles

Ioana Minca (ROU) v Dayana Yastremska (UKR) [7] – girls’ singles

COURT 14 (play starts at 11am)

Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE) v Anastasia Potapova (RUS) [4] – girls’ singles

Henri Kontinen (FIN) [10] / John Peers (AUS) [10] v Rohan Bopanna (IND) [6] / Florin Mergea (ROU) [6]

Julia Goerges (GER) [8] / Karolina Pliskova (CZE) [8] v Naomi Broady (GBR) / Heather Watson (GBR)

Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) [8] / Kiki Bertens (NED) [8] v Oliver Marach (AUT) / Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) 

COURT 16 (play starts at 11am)

Katie Swan (GBR) [12] v Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO) – girls’ singles

Treat Huey (PHI) [12] / Max Mirnyi (BLR) [12] v Oliver Marach (AUT) / Fabrice Martin (FRA)

Colin Fleming (GBR) / Jocelyn Rae (GBR) v Neal Skupski (GBR) / Anna Smith (GBR)

Shuko Aoyama (JPN) / Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) v Timea Babos (HUN) [5] / Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) [5] 

COURT 17 (play starts at 11am)

Radek Stepanek (CZE) [14] / Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) [14] v Dusan Lajovic (SRB) / Viktor Troicki (SRB)

Martina Hingis (SUI) [1] / Sania Mirza (IND) [1] v Christina McHale (USA) / Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)

Mate Pavic (CRO) [16] / Michael Venus (NZL) [16] v Jamie Murray (GBR) [3] / Bruno Soares (BRA) [3]

Casper Ruud (NOR) v Ulises Blanch (USA) [2] – boys’ singles

Rohan Bopanna (IND) [13] / Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) [13] v Treat Huey (PHI) / Alicja Rosolska (POL) 

COURT 19 (play starts at 11am)

Jurabek Karimov (UZB) [11] v Louis Wessels (GER) – boys’ singles

Olga Danilovic (SRB) [10] v Monika Kilnarova (CZE) – girls’ singles

Lara Salden (BEL) v Georgina Axon (GBR) – girls’ singles

Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) v Caty McNally (USA) – girls’ singles

Yibing Wu (CHN) [15] v Tim Ruehl (GER) – boys’ singles

TO BE ANNOUNCED (not before 5pm)

Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) / Andrea Petkovic (GER) v Jiri Vesely (CZE) / Katerina Siniakova (CZE)

Advertisement

Max Mirnyi (BLR) [4] / Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) [4] v Nicholas Monroe (USA) / Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)