The Brits arrived in force at this year's Wimbledon, with a fresh crop of hopefuls aiming to go long at The Championships.

Advertisement

Unfortunately, it wasn't to be, as all of those participating in the singles tournaments had either withdrawn or been eliminated by the end of the fourth round.

Emma Raducanu went the furthest, getting through to the fourth round, while Andy Murray chose to not take part in the singles tournament ahead of the first round, and instead focus on the doubles.

A total of 19 British singles players featured in the tournament, the highest number since 1999.

British men's No. 1 Jack Draper and women's No. 1 Katie Boulter both earned seeded places in the main draw following successful starts to 2024.

More like this

More than 30 British singles players featured, either in qualifying or the main draw.

RadioTimes.com brings you the full round-up of British players at Wimbledon 2024 and when they exited the singles competitions.

Which British players are still in Wimbledon 2024?

Men's and women's singles players. Alphabetical order.

  • Amarni Banks (Qualifier) – Eliminated in qualifying
  • Amelia Rajecki (Qualifier) – Eliminated in qualifying
  • Andy Murray (Unseeded) – Withdrew before Round 1
  • Anton Matusevich (Qualifier) – Eliminated in qualifying
  • Arthur Fery (WC) – Eliminated in Round 1
  • Billy Harris (WC) – Eliminated in Round 1
  • Cameron Norrie (Unseeded) – Eliminated in Round 3
  • Charles Broom (WC) – Eliminated in Round 1
  • Dan Evans (Unseeded) – Eliminated in Round 1
  • Emily Appleton (Qualifier) – Eliminated in qualifying
  • Emma Raducanu (WC) – Eliminated in Round 4
  • Felix Gill (Qualifier) – Eliminated in qualifying
  • Fran Jones (WC) – Eliminated in Round 1
  • George Loffhagen (Qualifier) – Eliminated in qualifying
  • Hannah Klugman (Qualifier) – Eliminated in qualifying
  • Harriet Dart (WC) – Eliminated in Round 3
  • Heather Watson (WC) – Eliminated in Round 1
  • Henry Searle (WC) – Eliminated in Round 1
  • Jack Draper (No. 28 seed) – Eliminated in Round 2
  • Jack Pinnington Jones (Qualifier) – Eliminated in qualifying
  • Jacob Fearnley (WC) – Eliminated in Round 2
  • Jan Choinski (WC) – Eliminated in Round 1
  • Jay Clarke (Qualifier) – Eliminated in qualifying
  • Katie Boulter (No. 32 seed) – Eliminated in Round 2
  • Katy Dunne (Qualifier) – Eliminated in qualifying
  • Liam Broady (WC) – Eliminated in Round 1
  • Lily Miyazaki (WC) – Eliminated in Round 2
  • Mika Stojsavljevic (Qualifier) – Eliminated in qualifying
  • Mimi Xu (Qualifier) – Eliminated in qualifying
  • Paul Jubb (WC) – Eliminated in Round 1
  • Oliver Crawford (Qualifier) – Eliminated in qualifying
  • Ryan Peniston (Qualifier) – Eliminated in qualifying
  • Sonay Kartal (Qualifier) – Eliminated in Round 3
  • Stuart Parker (Qualifier) – Eliminated in qualifying
Advertisement

Check out more of our Sport coverage or visit our TV Guide and Streaming Guide to find out what's on. For more from the biggest stars in TV, listen to The Radio Times Podcast.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement