The Radio Times logo

Wimbledon order of play: Friday 1st July

Roger Federer, Serena Williams and Novak Djokovic are all in action on day five at SW19

Published: Friday, 1st July 2016 at 8:16 am

Centre Court (play starts at 1pm)

Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) v Stan Wawrinka (SUI) [4]

Advertisement

Serena Williams (USA) [1] v Christina McHale (USA)

Roger Federer (SUI) [3] v Daniel Evans (GBR)

No. 1 Court (play starts at 1pm)

Venus Williams (USA) [8] v Daria Kasatkina (RUS) [29]

Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1] v Sam Querrey (USA) [28]

Jack Sock (USA) [27] v Milos Raonic (CAN) [6]

No. 2 Court (play starts at 11am)

Nick Kyrgios (AUS) [15] v Dustin Brown (GER)

Petra Kvitova (CZE) [10] v Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)

Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) v Kei Nishikori (JPN) [5]

Simona Halep (ROU) [5] v Kiki Bertens (NED) [26]

No. 3 Court (play starts at 11am)

Benjamin Becker (GER) v Tomas Berdych (CZE) [10]

Tara Moore (GBR) v Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) [13]

David Goffin (BEL) [11] v Denis Istomin (UZB)

Lucie Safarova (CZE) [28] v Jana Cepelova (SVK)

Court 12 (play starts at 11am)

Juan Monaco (ARG) v Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) [12]

Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) [11] v Monica Niculescu (ROU)

Marin Cilic (CRO) [9] v Lukas Lacko (SVK)

Carina Witthoeft (GER) v Angelique Kerber (GER) [4]

Court 18 (play starts at 11am)

John Isner (USA) [18] v Matthew Barton (AUS)

Sloane Stephens (USA) [18] v Mandy Minella (LUX)

Steve Johnson (USA) v Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

Alize Cornet (FRA) v Madison Keys (USA) [9]

Court 5 (play starts at 11am)

Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) [14] / Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) [14] v Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) / Katerina Siniakova (CZE)

Dusan Lajovic (SRB) / Viktor Troicki (SRB) v Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) / Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)

Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) / Andrea Petkovic (GER) v Johanna Konta (GBR) / Maria Sanchez (USA)

Dustin Brown (GER) / Madison Brengle (USA) v Oliver Marach (AUT) / Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)

Julia Goerges (GER) [8] / Karolina Pliskova (CZE) [8] v Denisa Allertova (CZE) / Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

Court 6 (play starts at 11am)

Leonardo Mayer (ARG) / Joao Sousa (POR) v Sam Groth (AUS) / Robert Lindstedt (SWE)

Ivan Dodig (CRO) [5] / Marcelo Melo (BRA) [5] v Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) / Benoit Paire (FRA)

Brydan Klein (GBR) / Alexander Ward (GBR) v Pablo Cuevas (URU) [15] / Marcel Granollers (ESP) [15]

Henri Kontinen (FIN) [10] / John Peers (AUS) [10] v Nicholas Monroe (USA) / Donald Young (USA)

Court 7 (play starts at 11am)

Annika Beck (GER) v Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)

Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) / Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) v Marcin Matkowski (POL) / Leander Paes (IND)

Louisa Chirico (USA) / Alison Riske (USA) v Annika Beck (GER) / Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)

Fabrice Martin (FRA) / Olga Savchuk (UKR) v Chris Guccione (AUS) / Elina Svitolina (UKR)

Demi Schuurs (NED) / Renata Voracova (CZE) v Caroline Garcia (FRA) [2] / Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [2]

Court 8 (play starts at 11am)

Alexander Zverev (GER) [24] v Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)

Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) v Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) [21]

Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) [6] / Lucie Hradecka (CZE) [6] v Chen Liang (CHN) / Yafan Wang (CHN)

Misaki Doi (JPN) v Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)

Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) / Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) v Michael Venus (NZL) / Maria Irigoyen (ARG)

Court 9 (play starts at 11am)

Johan Brunstrom (SWE) / Andreas Siljestrom (SWE) v Andrej Martin (SVK) / Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)

Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) / Jordan Thompson (AUS) v Nicolas Almagro (ESP) / David Marrero (ESP)

Treat Huey (PHI) / Alicja Rosolska (POL) v Johan Brunstrom (SWE) / Belinda Bencic (SUI)

Florin Mergea (ROU) / Tamira Paszek (AUT) v Artem Sitak (NZL) / Laura Siegemund (GER)

Court 10 (play starts at 11am)

Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA) / Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) v Oliver Marach (AUT) / Fabrice Martin (FRA)

Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) / Danka Kovinic (MNE) v Jelena Jankovic (SRB) / Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)

Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL) / Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v Mate Pavic (CRO) / Darija Jurak (CRO)

Fabio Fognini (ITA) / Andreas Seppi (ITA) v Dominic Inglot (GBR) [9] / Daniel Nestor (CAN) [9]

Court 14 (play starts at 11am)

Guido Pella (ARG) / Horacio Zeballos (ARG) v Guillermo Duran (ARG) / Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)

Julien Benneteau (FRA) / Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) v Marc Lopez (ESP) / Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)

Julian Knowle (AUT) / Shuai Zhang (CHN) v Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) / Raluca Olaru (ROU)

Stephane Robert (FRA) / Dudi Sela (ISR) v Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) / Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)

Court 16 (play starts at 11am)

Fabio Fognini (ITA) v Feliciano Lopez (ESP) [22]

Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) v Barbora Strycova (CZE) [24]

Sabine Lisicki (GER) v Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)

Gilles Muller (LUX) / Frederik Nielsen (DEN) v Raven Klaasen (RSA) [11] / Rajeev Ram (USA) [11]

Court 17 (play starts at 11am)

Lucas Pouille (FRA) [32] v Donald Young (USA)

Marina Erakovic (NZL) v Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) [12]

Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) v Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

Court 19 (play starts at 11am)

Marin Draganja (CRO) / Nikola Mektic (CRO) v Rohan Bopanna (IND) [6] / Florin Mergea (ROU) [6]

Ken Skupski (GBR) / Neal Skupski (GBR) v Lukasz Kubot (POL) [7] / Alexander Peya (AUT) [7]

Scott Lipsky (USA) / Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) v Guillermo Duran (ARG) / Chen Liang (CHN)

Colin Fleming (GBR) / Jocelyn Rae (GBR) v Neal Skupski (GBR) / Anna Smith (GBR)

TO BE ARRANGED (not before 5pm)

Naomi Broady (GBR) / Heather Watson (GBR) v Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) / Klaudia Jans-Ignacik (POL)

David Marrero (ESP) / Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) v Matwe Middelkoop (NED) / Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)

Advertisement

Kyle Edmund (GBR) / James Ward (GBR) v Federico Delbonis (ARG) / Diego Schwartzman (ARG)

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Sponsored content