Game of Thrones just won more Emmys than any other show EVER

The HBO show beats Frasier to the top spot after winning a dozen awards last night – find out more about all the Emmy Award 2016 winners here

110928

Game of Thrones just smashed the record for the highest number of Primetime Emmy Awards won by any scripted show.

Advertisement

The Westeros show now has 38 Emmys on its very large mantlepiece, after winning 12 (from 24 nominations) at last night’s ceremony, beating Frasier’s previous record of 37 Emmys wins.

Thrones won outstanding drama series for the second year in a row, and also picked up awards for best casting, cinematography, costumes, makeup, sound mixing, visual effects, production design and stunts.

And can you guess the season six episode that was singled out? The (brutal) Battle of the Bastards episode won awards for best drama writing (David Benihoff and DB Weiss) and directing (Miguel Sapotchnik).

However, Thrones didn’t pick up any of the main acting awards. Lena Headey, Emilia Clarke and Maisie Williams all lost out to Downton Abbey’s Dame Maggie Smith in the outstanding supporting actress in a drama series category – the third time Dame Maggie has won the Emmy for playing Violet Crawley.

It’s also the third time that Dame Maggie hasn’t picked up the award in person. Host Jimmy Kimmel joked “We’re not mailing this to her. Maggie, if you want this, it will be in the lost and found.”

Other big winners of the night included Rami Malek (Mr Robot), who won lead actor in a drama series, Tatiana Maslany (Orphan Black) who won lead actress in a drama, and Julia Louis-Dreyfus, who won her fifth consecutive Emmy in the comedy actress category.

Also, the People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story took home five different awards, including outstanding limited series.

Plus, Sherlock: The Abominable Bride took home best TV movie, and Susanne Bier, the Danish director of the BBC’s The Night Manager, won for best directing in a limited series.

And the other winners? You want to know all of them? Okay, the full (very very very long) list of nominations and winners are down below.

Emmy Awards 2016: full list of winners

Lead actor in a drama

Kyle Chandler, Bloodline

Rami Malek, Mr. Robot – WINNER

Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul

Matthew Rhys, The Americans

Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan

Kevin Spacey, House of Cards 

Lead actress in a drama

Claire Danes, Homeland

Viola Davis, How to Get Away With Murder

Taraji P. Henson, Empire

Tatiana Maslany, Orphan Black – WINNER

Keri Russell, The Americans

Robin Wright, House of Cards

Lead actor in a limited series

Bryan Cranston, All the Way

Benedict Cumberbatch, Sherlock: The Abominable Bride

Idris Elba, Luther

Cuba Gooding Jr., The People vs. O.J. Simpson

Tom Hiddleston, The Night Manager

Courtney B. Vance, The People vs. O.J. Simpson – WINNER

Lead actress in a limited series

Kirsten Dunst, Fargo

Felicity Huffman, American Crime

Audra McDonald, Lady Day at Emerson’s Bar & Grille

Sarah Paulson, The People v. O.J. Simpson – WINNER

Lili Taylor, American Crime

Kerry Washington, Confirmation 

Lead actor in a comedy

Anthony Anderson, black-ish

Aziz Ansari, Master of None

Will Forte, Last Man on Earth

William H. Macy, Shameless

Thomas Middleditch, Silicon Valley

Jeffrey Tambor, Transparent – WINNER

Lead actress in a comedy

Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep  WINNER

Ellie Kemper, The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

Tracee Ellis Ross, black-ish

Laurie Metcalf, Getting On

Amy Schumer, Inside Amy Schumer

Lily Tomlin,  Grace and Frankie

Comedy series

black-ish

Master of None

Modern Family

Silicon Valley

Transparent

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

Veep WINNER 

Drama series

The Americans

Better Call Saul

Downton Abbey

Game of Thrones WINNER

Homeland

House of Cards

Mr. Robot

Limited series

American Crime

Fargo

The Night Manager

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story WINNER

Roots

TV movie

All the Way

Confirmation

Luther

Sherlock: The Abominable Bride WINNER

A Very Murray Christmas

Supporting actor in a comedy series

Louie Anderson, Baskets WINNER

Andre Braugher, Brooklyn Nine-Nine

Keegan-Michael Key, Key & Peele

Ty Burrell, Modern Family

Tituss Burgess, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

Tony Hale, Veep

Matt Walsh, Veep

Supporting actor in a drama series

Jonathan Banks, Better Call Saul

Peter Dinklage, Game of Thrones

Ben Mendelsohn, Bloodline – WINNER

Kit Harington, Game of Thrones

Michael Kelly, House of Cards

Jon Voight, Ray Donovan

Supporting actor in a limited series or movie

Jesse Plemons, Fargo

Bokeem Woodbine, Fargo

Hugh Laurie, The Night Manager

Sterling K. Brown, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story WINNER

David Schwimmer, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story

John Travolta, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story

Supporting actress in a comedy series

Niecy Nash, Getting On

Allison Janney, Mom

Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live – WINNER

Judith Light, Transparent

Gaby Hoffmann, Transparent

Anna Chlumsky, Veep

Supporting actress in a drama series

Maura Tierney, The Affair

Maggie Smith, Downton Abbey – WINNER

Lena Headey, Game of Thrones

Emilia Clarke, Game of Thrones

Maisie Williams, Game of Thrones

Constance Zimmer, UnREAL

Supporting actress in a limited series or movie

Melissa Leo, All The Way

Regina King, American Crime – WINNER

Sarah Paulson, American Horror Story: Hotel

Kathy Bates, American Horror Story: Hotel

Jean Smart, Fargo

Olivia Colman, The Night Manager 

Guest actor in a comedy series

Bob Newhart, The Big Bang Theory

Tracy Morgan, Saturday Night Live

Larry David, Saturday Night Live

Bradley Whitford, Transparent

Martin Mull, Veep

Peter Scolari, Girls  – WINNER 

Guest actor in a drama series

Max von Sydow, Game of Thrones

Michael J. Fox, The Good Wife

Reg E. Cathey, House of Cards

Mahershala Ali, House of Cards

Paul Sparks, House of Cards

Hank Azaria, Ray Donovan – WINNER 

Guest actress in a comedy series

Laurie Metcalf, The Big Bang Theory

Christine Baranski, The Big Bang Theory

Tina Fey and Amy Poehler, Saturday Night Live – WINNER

Melissa McCarthy, Saturday Night Live

Amy Schumer, Saturday Night Live

Melora Hardin, Transparent 

Guest actress in a drama series

Margo Martindale, The Americans – WINNER

Carrie Preston, The Good Wife

Laurie Metcalf, Horace and Pete

Ellen Burstyn, House of Cards

Molly Parker, House of Cards

Allison Janney, Masters of Sex

Actor in a short form comedy or drama series

Rob Corddry, Childrens Hospital – WINNER 

Rob Huebel, Childrens Hospital

Lou Diamond Phillips, The Crossroads of History

Oscar Nuñez, The Crossroads of History

Jack McBrayer as Ollie, Your Pretty Face Is Going to Hell

Actress in a short form comedy or drama series

Patrika Darbo, Acting Dead – WINNER 

Erinn Hayes, Childrens Hospital

Janet Varney, Everyone’s Crazy But Us

Michelle Ang, Fear the Walking Dead: Flight 462

Tracie Thoms, Send Me: an original web series

Character voice-over performance

Seth MacFarlane, Family Guy – WINNER

Trey Parker, South Park

Matt Stone, South Park

Keegan-Michael Key, SuperMansion

Chris Pine, SuperMansion

Animated program

Archer – WINNER

Bob’s Burgers

Phineas and Ferb

The Simpsons

South Park

Short form animated program

Adventure Time

The Powerpuff Girls

Robot Chicken – WINNER

SpongeBob SquarePants

Steven Universe

Production design for a narrative contemporary or fantasy program (one hour or more)

American Horror Story: Hotel

Game of Thrones – WINNER

House Of Cards

The Man in the High Castle

Penny Dreadful

Production design for a narrative period program (one hour or more)

Downton Abbey – WINNER

Fargo

The Knick

Masters of Sex

Outlander

Production design for a narrative program (half-hour or less)

The Big Bang Theory

The Muppets

Silicon Valley

Transparent – WINNER

Veep 

Production design for a variety, nonfiction, reality or reality-competition series

Drunk History

Key & Peele

Portlandia – WINNER 

Saturday Night Live

The Voice

Narrator

Adrien Brody, Breakthrough

Keith David, Jackie Robinson  WINNER

Anthony Mendez, Jane the Virgin

David Attenborough, Life Story

Laurence Fishburne, Roots

Host for a reality or reality-competition program

Ryan Seacrest, American Idol

Tom Bergeron, Dancing With the Stars

Jane Lynch, Hollywood Game Night

Steve Harvey, Little Big Shots starring Steve Harvey

Heidi Klum, Tim Gunn, Project Runway

RuPaul Charles, RuPaul’s Drag Race WINNER

Production design for a variety, nonfiction, event or award special

Grease: Live – WINNER 

He Named Me Malala

Lemonade

The Oscars

The Wiz Live!

Casting for a comedy series

Modern Family

Silicon Valley

Transparent

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

Veep – WINNER

Casting for a drama series

Downton Abbey

Game Of Thrones – WINNER

House Of Cards

Mr. Robot

Orange Is The New Black 

Casting for a limited series, movie or special

Fargo

Grease: Live

The Night Manager

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story – WINNER

Roots 

Choreography

America’s Best Dance Crew – Routines: Runaway Baby/Take U There/Summer Thing – WINNER

Crazy Ex-Girlfriend – Routines: I’m So Good at Yoga/A Boy Band Made Up of Four Joshes/SettleFor Me – WINNER

Dancing With The Stars – Routines: Footprints In The Sand/Grace Kelly/Cry Little Sister

So You Think You Can Dance – Routine: Dibidy Dop

So You Think You Can Dance – Routines: Beautiful Friends/November/Gimme All Your Love

Cinematography for a multi-camera series

The Big Bang Theory

Mom

Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn – WINNER

The Soul Man

Cinematography for a single-camera series

Bates Motel

Downton Abbey

Game Of Thrones

Gotham

Homeland

House Of Cards

The Man In The High Castle – WINNER

Cinematography for a limited series or movie

Fargo – WINNER

Luther

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story

Sherlock: The Abominable Bride 

Cinematography for a nonfiction program

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown

Cartel Land – WINNER 

He Named Me Malala

Mapplethorpe: Look At The Picture

What Happened, Miss Simone?

Cinematography for a reality program

The Amazing Race

Deadliest Catch

Intervention

Life Below Zero – WINNER 

Project Runway

Survivor

Commercial

Dear Peyton – Gatorade

Love Has No Labels – Ad Council – WINNER

Marilyn – Snickers

Paper – Honda

Year In Search 2015 – Google

Costumes for a period/fantasy series, limited series or movie

Downton Abbey

Game Of Thrones – WINNER

Outlander

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story

Roots

Costumes for a contemporary series, limited series or movie

American Horror Story: Hotel – WINNER

Empire

The Good Wife

Grace And Frankie

Transparent

Costumes for a variety, nonfiction or reality program

Dancing With The Stars

Grease: Live

RuPaul’s Drag Race

Saturday Night Live

The Wiz Live! – WINNER

Directing for a comedy series

Aziz Ansari, Master Of None

Alec Berg, Silicon Valley

Mike Judge, Silicon Valley

Jill Soloway, Transparent – WINNING

Dave Mandel, Veep

Chris Addison, Veep

Dale Stern, Veep

Directing for a drama series

Michael Engler, Downton Abbey

Miguel Sapochnik, Game Of Thrones – WINNER

Jack Bender, Game Of Thrones

Lesli Linka Glatter, Homeland

Steven Soderbergh, The Knick

David Hollander, Ray Donovan

Directing for a limited series, movie or dramatic special

Jay Roach, All The Way

Noah Hawley, Fargo

Susanne Bier, The Night Manager – WINNER

Ryan Murphy, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story

Anthony Hemingway, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story

John Singleton, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story

Directing for a variety series

Ryan McFaul, Inside Amy Schumer – WINNER

Paul Pennolino, Last Week Tonight With John Oliver

Tim Mancinelli, The Late Late Show With James Corden

Don Roy King, Saturday Night Live

Dave Diomedi, The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon 

Directing for a variety special

Beth McCarthy-Miller, Adele Live In New York City

Chris Rock, Amy Schumer: Live At The Apollo

Louis J. Horvitz, 58th Grammy Awards

Thomas Kail, Alex Rudzinski, Grease: Live – WINNER

Glenn Weiss, The Kennedy Center Honors

Kahlil Joseph, Beyoncé Knowles Carter, Lemonade

Directing for a nonfiction program

Matthew Heineman, Cartel Land

David Gelb, Chef’s Table

Davis Guggenheim, He Named Me Malala

Laura Ricciardi, Moira Demos, Making A Murderer – WINNER

Liz Garbus, What Happened, Miss Simone?

Single-camera picture editing for a drama series

Kelley Dixon, Chris McCaleb, Better Call Saul

Kelley Dixon, Better Call Saul

Tim Porter, Game Of Thrones

Katie Weiland, Game Of Thrones – WINNER

Leo Trombetta, Narcos

Single-camera picture editing for a comedy series

Kabir Akhtar, Crazy Ex-Girlfriend  WINNER

Tim Roche, Silicon Valley

Brian Merken, Silicon Valley

Steven Rasch, Veep

Shawn Paper, Veep

Multi-camera picture editing for a comedy series

Peter Chakos, The Big Bang Theory  WINNER

Gina Sansom, Horace And Pete

Kris Trexler, Last Man Standing

Stephen Prime, Mike & Molly

Ben Bosse, Mom

Darryl Bates, 2 Broke Girls

Single-camera picture editing for a comedy series

Curtis Thurber, Skip Macdonald, Fargo

Skip Macdonald, Fargo

Adam Penn, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story

C. Chi-Yoon Chung, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story – WINNER

Stewart Schill, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story

Picture editing for variety programming

CONAN In Korea

Drunk History

Key & Peele

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver – WINNER

Lemonade

Picture editing for a nonfiction program

Cartel Land

He Named Me Malala

Making A Murderer – WINNER

Vice

What Happened, Miss Simone?

Picture editing for a structured or competition reality program

The Amazing Race

Shark Tank

Survivor

The Voice

Who Do You Think You Are? – WINNER

Picture editing for an unstructured reality program

Born This Way (Don’t Limit Me)

Born This Way (Up Syndrome)

Deadliest Catch

Naked And Afraid XL

Project Greenlight – WINNER 

Hairstyling for a single-camera series

Downton Abbey – WINNER

Game Of Thrones

The Knick

Masters Of Sex

Penny Dreadful

Hairstyling for a multi-camera series or special

Dancing With The Stars

Grease: Live

Key & Peele

Saturday Night Live – WINNER 

The Wiz Live! 

Hairstyling for a limited series or movie

All The Way

American Horror Story: Hotel

Fargo

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story – WINNER

Roots 

Interactive program

Conan

Game Of Thrones Main Titles 360 Experience

The Late Late Show With James Corden – WINNER

Saturday Night Live Interactive Experience

Talking Dead Interactive Experience

Lighting design/lighting direction for a variety series

American Idol

Dancing With The Stars

Saturday Night Live

So You Think You Can Dance

The Voice – WINNER

Lighting design/lighting direction for a variety special

Adele Live In New York City

Grease: Live – WINNER

The Oscars

Super Bowl 50 Halftime Show

The Wiz Live!

Main title design

The Man In The High Castle  – WINNER

Marvel’s Jessica Jones

Narcos

The Night Manager

Vinyl

Makeup for a single-camera series (non-prosthetic)

Game Of Thrones – WINNER

The Knick

Penny Dreadful

Vikings

Vinyl

Makeup for a  multi-camera series or special (non-prosthetic)

Dancing With The Stars

Grease: Live

Key & Peele – WINNER 

Saturday Night Live

The Wiz Live!

Sound editing for a series

Black Sails – WINNER

Game Of Thrones

Gotham

Marvel’s Daredevil

Vikings

Sound editing for a limited series, movie or special

American Horror Story: Hotel

Fargo – WINNER

The Night Manager

Roots

Sherlock: The Abominable Bride

Sound editing for a Nonfiction program (single or multi-camera)

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown

Cartel Land – WINNER 

He Named Me Malala

Making A Murderer

What Happened, Miss Simone?

Sound mixing for a comedy or drama series (one hour)

Better Call Saul

Downton Abbey

Game Of Thrones – WINNER

House Of Cards

Mr. Robot

Ray Donovan

Sound mixing for a limited series or movie

Fargo

The Night Manager

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story – WINNER

Sherlock: The Abominable Bride

True Detective

Sound mixing for a comedy or drama series (half-hour) and animation

Modern Family

Mozart In The Jungle – WINNER

Silicon Valley

The Simpsons

Veep

Sound mixing for a variety series or special

Danny Elfman’s Music From The Films Of Tim Burton (Live From Lincoln Center) – WINNER

Grease: Live

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver

The Oscars

The Voice

Makeup for a limited series or movie (non-prosthetic)

All The Way

American Horror Story: Hotel – WINNER

Fargo

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story

Roots

Prosthetic makeup for a series, limited series, movie or special

All The Way

American Horror Story: Hotel

Game Of Thrones – WINNER

Penny Dreadful

The Walking Dead 

Music composition for a series (original dramatic score)

Bates Motel

Chef’s Table

Limitless

Minority Report

Mr. Robot WINNER

Penny Dreadful

Music composition for a limited series, movie or special (original dramatic score)

All The Way

Descendants

Fargo

Jesse Stone: Lost In Paradise

The Night Manager – WINNER

War & Peace

Music direction

Danny Elfman’s Music From The Films Of Tim Burton (Live From Lincoln Center) – WINNER

Jazz At The White House

Sinatra: Voice For A Century (Live From Lincoln Center)

Smithsonian Salutes Ray Charles: In Performance At The White House

A Very Murray Christmas

Original music and lyrics

Crazy Ex-Girlfriend / Song Title: Settle For Me

Empire / Song Title: Good People

Galavant / Song Title: A New Season

Garfunkel and Oates: Trying To Be Special • Song Title: Frozen Lullaby

The Hunting Ground • Song Title: ‘Til It Happens To You WINNER

Original main title theme music

Crazy Ex-Girlfriend

Marvel’s Jessica Jones – WINNER

Narcos

The Night Manager

Sense8

The Whispers

Variety talk series

Comedians In Cars Getting Coffee

Jimmy Kimmel Live

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver – WINNER

The Late Late Show With James Corden

Real Time With Bill Maher

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon

Variety sketch series

Documentary Now!

Drunk History

Inside Amy Schumer 

Key & Peele – WINNER

Portlandia

Saturday Night Live

Variety special

Adele Live In New York City

Amy Schumer: Live At The Apollo

The Kennedy Center Honors

The Late Late Show Carpool Karaoke Prime Time special – WINNER

Lemonade

Special class program

The 73rd Annual Golden Globe Awards

Grease: Live – WINNER

The Oscars

Super Bowl 50 Halftime Show

69th Annual Tony Awards

Short form comedy or drama series

Childrens Hospital – WINNER

Fear The Walking Dead: Flight 462

Hack Into Broad City

Her Story

UnREAL The Auditions

Short form variety series

Epic Rap Battles Of History

Gay Of Thrones

Honest Trailers

Making A Scene With James Franco

Park Bench With Steve Buscemi – WINNER

Short form nonfiction or reality series

Inside Look: The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story – WINNER

Jay Leno’s Garage

National Endowment for The Arts: United States Of Arts

Roots: A New Vision

A Year In Space

Children’s program

Dog With A Blog

Girl Meets World

It’s Your 50th Christmas, Charlie Brown! – WINNER

Nick News With Linda Ellerbee: Hello, I Must Be Going! 25 Years Of Nick News With Linda Ellerbee

School Of Rock

Documentary or nonfiction special

Becoming Mike Nichols

Everything Is Copy

Listen To Me Marlon

Mapplethorpe: Look At The Pictures

What Happened, Miss Simone? – WINNER

Documentary or nonfiction series

American Masters

Chef’s Table

Making A Murderer – WINNER

The Seventies

Woman With Gloria Steinem

Informational series or special

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown – WINNER

Inside The Actors Studio

Star Talk With Neil deGrasse Tyson

The Story Of God With Morgan Freeman

Vice

Exceptional merit in documentary filmmaking

The Black Panthers: Vanguard of the Revolution

Cartel Land – WINNER

Jim: The James Foley Story – WINNER

Racing Extinction

Winter On Fire: Ukraine’s Fight For Freedom

Structured reality program

Antiques Roadshow

Lip Sync Battle

MythBusters

Shark Tank – WINNER 

Undercover Boss

Unstructured reality program

Born This Way – WINNER 

Deadliest Catch

Gaycation With Ellen Page

Intervention

Project Greenlight

United Shades Of America

Reality-competition program

The Amazing Race

American Ninja Warrior

Dancing With The Stars

Project Runway

Top Chef

The Voice – WINNER

Sound mixing for a nonfiction program (Single or Multi-Camera)

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown

Deadliest Catch

Making A Murderer

Vice – WINNER 

What Happened, Miss Simone?

Special visual effects

Black Sails

Game Of Thrones – WINNER

The Man In The High Castle

Penny Dreadful

Vikings

Special visual effects in a supporting role

Better Call Saul

11.22.63

Hannibal

Sherlock: The Abominable Bride (Masterpiece) – WINNER

The Walking Dead

Stunt coordination for a comedy series or variety program

Angie Tribeca

Brooklyn Nine-Nine

K.C. Undercover

Saturday Night Live

Shameless – WINNER

Stunt coordination for a drama series, limited series or movie

The Blacklist

Game Of Thrones – WINNER

Gotham

Marvel’s Daredevil

Rush Hour 

Technical direction, camerawork, video control for a series

The Big Bang Theory

Dancing With The Stars – WINNER 

Jimmy Kimmel Live

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver

Saturday Night Live

The Voice

Technical direction, camerawork, video control for a limited series, movie or special

Adele Live In New York City

Grease: Live – WINNER 

The Oscars

69th Annual Tony Awards

The Wiz Live!

Writing for a comedy series

Rob Delaney, Sharon Horgan, Catastrophe

Aziz Ansari, Alan Yang, Master Of None – WINNER

Dan O’Keefe, Silicon Valley

Alec Berg, Silicon Valley

David Mandel, Veep

Alex Gregory, Peter Huyck, Veep

Writing for a drama series

Joel Fields, Joe Weisberg, The Americans

Julian Fellowes, Downton Abbey

David Benioff, D.B. Weiss, Game Of Thrones – WINNER

Robert King, Michelle King, The Good Wife

Sam Esmail, Mr. Robot

Marti Noxon, Sarah Gertrude Shapiro, UnREAL

Writing for a limited series, movie or dramatic special

Bob DeLaurentis, Fargo

Noah Hawley, Fargo 

David Farr, The Night Manager

Scott Alexander, Larry Karaszewski, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story

D.V. DeVincentis, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story – WINNER

Joe Robert Cole, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story 

Writing for a variety series

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee

Inside Amy Schumer

Key & Peele

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver – WINNER

Portlandia

Saturday Night Live

Writing for a variety special

Amy Schumer: Live At The Apollo

John Mulaney: The Comeback Kid

Patton Oswalt: Talking For Clapping – WINNER

Tig Notaro: Boyish Girl Interrupted

Triumph’s Election Special 2016

Writing for a nonfiction program

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown

Everything Is Copy – Nora Ephron: Scripted & Unscripted

Jackie Robinson

Making A Murderer – WINNER

Advertisement

Walt Disney (American Experience)