Wimbledon order of play: Thursday 30th June

Andy Murray is back in action on Centre Court as are fellow Brits Johanna Konta and Heather Watson

111650

CENTRE COURT (play begins at 1pm)

Julien Benneteau (FRA) v Kei Nishikori (JPN) [5]

Advertisement

Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) v Andy Murray (GBR) [2]

Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) v Johanna Konta (GBR) [16]

NO.1 COURT (play begins at 1pm)

Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) v Gilles Simon (FRA) [16]

Jana Cepelova (SVK) v Garbine Muguruza (ESP) [2]

Dominic Thiem (AUT) [8] v Jiri Vesely (CZE)

NO.2 COURT (play begins at 11am)

Daniel Evans (GBR) v Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) [30] – TO FINISH 6-6

Simona Halep (ROU) [5] v Francesca Schiavone (ITA)

Radu Albot (MDA) v Bernard Tomic (AUS) [19]

Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) [3] v Ana Konjuh (CRO)

NO.3 COURT  (play begins at 11am)

Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) [11] v Luksika Kumkhum (THA)

Andreas Seppi (ITA) v Milos Raonic (CAN) [6]

Julia Boserup (USA) v Belinda Bencic (SUI) [7]

COURT 12 (play begins at 11am)

Annika Beck (GER) v Heather Watson (GBR) – TO FINISH 3-6 6-0 1-0

Marin Cilic (CRO) [9] v Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)

Richard Gasquet (FRA) [7] v Marcel Granollers (ESP)

Coco Vandeweghe (USA) [27] v Timea Babos (HUN)

COURT 18 (play begins at 11am)

Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) v Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [31]

Venus Williams (USA) [8] v Maria Sakkari (GRE)

Varvara Lepchenko (USA) v Angelique Kerber (GER) [4]

Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) [19] v Daria Gavrilova (AUS)

COURT 4 (play begins at 11am)

Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) v Horacio Zeballos (ARG) – TO FINISH 6-4 5-4

Sara Errani (ITA) [20] v Alize Cornet (FRA)

COURT 5 (play begins at 11am)

Sloane Stephens (USA) [18] v Shuai Peng (CHN) – TO FINISH 6-6

Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) v Damir Dzumhur (BIH)

Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) v Elina Svitolina (UKR) [17]

Andrea Petkovic (GER) [32] v Elena Vesnina (RUS)

COURT 6 (play begins at 11am)

Donald Young (USA) v Leonardo Mayer (ARG)

Mona Barthel (GER) v Kiki Bertens (NED) [26]

Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) v Daria Kasatkina (RUS) [29]

COURT 7 (play begins at 11am)

Sam Querrey (USA) [28] v Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) – TO FINISH 6-4 5-2

Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) v Madison Keys (USA) [9]

Denisa Allertova (CZE) v Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) [12]

Dennis Novikov (USA) v Joao Sousa (POR) [31]

COURT 8 (play begins at 11am)

John Isner (USA) [18] v Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) – TO FINISH 7-6(2) 1-3

David Goffin (BEL) [11] v Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)

Katerina Siniakova (CZE) v Caroline Garcia (FRA) [30]

COURT 9 (play begins at 11am)

Mandy Minella (LUX) v Anna Tatishvili (USA) – TO FINISH 3-1

Lukas Lacko (SVK) v Ivo Karlovic (CRO) [23]

Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) [14] v Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)

COURT 10 (play begins at 11am)

Albano Olivetti (FRA) v Matthew Barton (AUS) – TO FINISH 7-6(7) 6-7(5) 3-6 7-6(5) 3-3

Jack Sock (USA) [27] v Robin Haase (NED)

Lucie Safarova (CZE) [28] v Samantha Crawford (USA)

COURT 11 (play begins at 11am)

Fabio Fognini (ITA) v Federico Delbonis (ARG) – To FINISH 6-4 1-6 4-1

Karolina Pliskova (CZE) [15] v Misaki Doi (JPN)

Carina Witthoeft (GER) v Kurumi Nara (JPN)

Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) v Roberta Vinci (ITA) [6]

COURT 14 (play begins at 11am)

Anett Kontaveit (EST) v Barbora Strycova (CZE) [24] – TO FINISH 3-2

Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) v Gilles Muller (LUX)

Jelena Jankovic (SRB) [22] v Marina Erakovic (NZL)

COURT 15 (play begins at 11am)

Monica Niculescu (ROU) v Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)

Nicolas Almagro (ESP) v Denis Istomin (UZB)

COURT 16 (play begins at 11am)

Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) v Johanna Larsson (SWE)

Nicolas Mahut (FRA) v David Ferrer (ESP) [13] – TO FINISH 3-1

Benoit Paire (FRA) [26] v John Millman (AUS)

COURT 17 (play begins at 11am)

Lucas Pouille (FRA) [32] v Marius Copil (ROU) – TO FINISH 6-4 4-6 1-0

Samantha Stosur (AUS) [14] v Sabine Lisicki (GER)

Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) v Viktor Troicki (SRB) [25]

COURT 19 (play begins at 11am)

Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) v Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)

Advertisement

Steve Johnson (USA) v Jeremy Chardy (FRA) – TO FINISH 1-0