Australian Open 2020 Day 2 schedule- Tuesday’s Order of Play

Day 2 of Australian Open action is sure to bring plenty of drama as the first round continues

  We may earn commission from links on this page. Our editorial is always independent (learn more)
PARIS, FRANCE - MAY 25:  Rafael Nadal of Spain plays a backhand during a training session ahead of the French Open at Roland Garros on May 25, 2018 in Paris, France.  (Photo by Aurelien Meunier/Getty Images)

The first Grand Slam of the year is underway as the greats take on the epic two week challenge to win the coveted Norman Brooks Challenge Cup or the Daphne Akhurst Memorial Cup.

Advertisement

RadioTimes.com brings you the full Australian Open 2020 schedule for Day 2.

Australian Open Day 2 schedule

All UK time. All times approximate – subject to change

Matches including selected seeded and selected unseeded players

How to watch Australian Open 2020 on TV and live streaming


Rod Laver Arena

From midnight GMT

K.Mladenovic v K. Pliskova (2)

D. Vekic (19) v M. Sharapova

R. Nadal (1) v H. Dellien

Not before 8.00am GMT

D. Medvedev (4) v F. Tiafoe

E. Cocciaretto v A. Kerber (17)


Melbourne Arena

From midnight GMT

M. Keys (10) v D Kasatkina

D. Dzumhur v S. Wawrinka (15)

Not before 5.00am GMT

A. Popryin v J Tsonga (28)

Not before 8.00am GMT

N. Kyrgios (23) v L. Sonego


Margaret Court Arena

From midnight GMT

B. Bencic (6) v A. Schmiedlova

A. Mannarino v D. Thiem (5)

A. Tomljanovic v A. Sevastova (31)

Not before 8.00am GMT

J. Brady v S. Halep (4)

M. Cecchinato v A. Zverev (7)


1573 Arena

From 11.30pm GMT

J. Konta (12) v O. Jabeur

R. Opelka v F. Fognini (12)

E. Gulbis v F. Auger-Aliassime (20)

E. Svitolina (5) v. K. Boulter

Not before 5.00am GMT

G. Monfils (10) v Y. Lu

C. Suárez Navarro v A. Sabalenka (11)


Court 3

From 11.30pm GMT

I. Begu v K. Bertens (9)

Not before 5.00am GMT

D. Goffin (11) v J. Chardy

E. Mertens (16) v D Kovinic


Court 8

From 11.30pm GMT

D. Schwartzman (14) v L. Harris

A. Riske (18) v Y. Wang

Not before 5.00am GMT

J. Isner (19) v T. Monteiro

A. Sharma v A. Kontaveit (28)

A. Pavlyuchenkova (30) v N. Stokanovic


Court 10

Not before 5.00am GMT

H. Gaston v J. Munar

K. Pliskova v H. Watson


Court 13

From 11.30pm GMT

K. Juvan v D. Yastremska (23)

F. Lopez v R. Bautista Agut (9)

B. Pera v E. Rybakina (29)

J. Kovalik v P. Carreno Busta (27)

Not before 5.00am GMT

K. Flipkens v K. Muchcova (20)

T. Fritz (29) v T. Griekspoor


Court 15

From 11.30pm GMT

F. Ferro v A. Van Uytvanck

K. Edmund v D. Lajovic (24)

Not before 5.00am GMT

P. Herbert v C. Norrie


Court 19

From 11.30pm GMT

M Cilic v C. Moutet

L. Giustino v M. Raonic (32)

M. Vilella Martinez v K. Khachanov (16)

A. Anisimova (21) v Z. Diyas

Not before 5.00am GMT

C. O’Connell v A. Rublev (17)


Court 22

From 11.30pm GMT

B. Paire (21) v C. Stebe

D. Collins (26) v V Diatchenko

Not before 5.00am GMT

I. Karlovic v V Pospisil

Advertisement

I. Ivashka v K. Anderson