We may earn commission from links on this page. Our editorial is always independent (learn more)

UK Championship snooker 2019 draw: First round

The UK Championship snooker draw has been made for the first round

Judd Trump

The UK Championship is ready to go, with a stacked schedule of matches confirmed in the first round.

Advertisement

RadioTimes.com will bring you the full draw for each round of the competition.

UK Championship snooker draw – First round

Approximate times. Matches featuring top 10 players in bold.


Tuesday 26th November

From 3:30pm
Li Hang (41) v Jamie Clarke (88)
Liang Wenbo (40) v Dominic Dale (89)
Lu Ning (60) v Joe O’Connor (69)
Sam Craigie (64) v Tian Pengfei (65)
Neil Robertson (4) v Malta Alex Borg (123)
Allister Carter (17) v Brandon Sargeant (110)
Stuart Bingham (12) v Lei Peifan (117)
Zhao Xintong (44) v Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher (85)

From 8:30pm
Luca Brecel (31) v Nigel Bond (98)
Noppon Saengkham (32) v Jackson Page (97)
Anthony McGill (33) v Mitchell Mann (96)
Michael Holt (37) v Poland Adam Stefanow (92)
Daniel Wells (57) v Zhang Anda (72)
John Higgins (5) v Peter Lines (121)
David B Gilbert (11) v James Cahill (119)


Wednesday 27th November

From 10:30am
Stephen Maguire (14) v Billy Joe Castle (115)
Stuart Carrington (45) v James Wattana (84)
Graeme Dott (19) v Barry Pinches (105)
Andrew Higginson (58) v Jak Jones (71)
Akani Songsermsawad (50) v Lee Walker (79)
Ding Junhui (16) v Duane Jones (113)
Lü Haotian (29) v Hong Kong Andy Lee (99)
Marco Fu (56) v Craig Steadman (73)

From 3:30pm
Martin Gould (53) v Alfie Burden (76)
Barry Hawkins (10) v Gerard Greene (118)
Michael Georgiou (49) v Oliver Lines (80)
Mark Selby (6) v Andy Hicks (122)
Matthew Selt (28) v Ian Burns (101)
Peter Ebdon (52) v John Astley (77)
Yuan Sijun (46) v Hammad Miah (83)
Ryan Day (22) v Iran Sohail Vahedi (112)

From 8:30pm
Iran Hossein Vafaei (34) v Louis Heathcote (95)
Gary Wilson (18) v Bai Langning (111)
Kyren Wilson (9) v Riley Parsons (126)
Mark J Williams (3) v Fraser Patrick (124)
Mark Davis (35) v Si Jiahui (94)
Scott Donaldson (26) v Chen Zifan (103)
Ricky Walden (27) v Xu Si (102)
Mark Joyce (51) v Jordan Brown (78)


Thursday 28th November

From 10:30am
Yan Bingtao (20) v Brazil Igor Figueiredo (106)
Ken Doherty (63) v Mei Xiwen (66)
Alan McManus (55) v Elliot Slessor (74)
Zhou Yuelong (30) v Fan Zhengyi (100)
Robbie Williams (61) v Luo Honghao (68)
Jack Lisowski (13) v David Lilley (116)
Xiao Guodong (24) v Rod Lawler (108)
Anthony Hamilton (54) v Sam Baird (75)
Yan Bingtao (20) v Brazil Igor Figueiredo (106)

From 3:30pm
Judd Trump (2) v Amine Amiri (127)
Joe Perry (15) v Germany Simon Lichtenberg (114)
Kurt Maflin (42) v Malaysia Thor Chuan Leong (87)
Michael White (62) v Fergal O’Brien (67)
Martin O’Donnell (38) v Kishan Hirani (91)
Mark King (36) v Chang Bingyu (93)
Tom Ford (25) v David Grace (104)
Shaun Murphy (8) v Israel Eden Sharav (125)
Martin O’Donnell (38) v Kishan Hirani (91)

Advertisement

From 8:30pm
Jimmy Robertson (23) v Poland Kacper Filipiak (109)
Chris Wakelin (47) v Ashley Carty (82)
Ben Woollaston (39) v Zhang Jiankang (90)
Mark Allen (7) v Jimmy White (120)
Ronnie O’Sullivan (1) v Ross Bulman (a)
Liam Highfield (59) v Mike Dunn (70)
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (21) v Jamie O’Neill (107)
Robert Milkins (48) v Harvey Chandler (81)