Bafta Television Awards 2013: full list of winners and nominees

It was Olivia Colman's night, with the Olympics surprisingly snubbed and Game of Thrones taking the Radio Times Audience Award

Comments
Bafta Television Awards 2013: full list of winners and nominees
Written By

RADIO TIMES AUDIENCE AWARD
Winner: Game of Thrones
Call the Midwife
The Great British Bake Off
Homeland
The London 2012 Olympic Opening Ceremony
Strictly Come Dancing

LEADING ACTOR
Winner: Ben Whishaw, Richard II (The Hollow Crown) 
Derek Jacobi, Last Tango in Halifax
Sean Bean, Accused
Toby Jones, The Girl

LEADING ACTRESS
Winner: Sheridan Smith, Mrs Biggs
Winner: Anne Reid, Last Tango in Halifax
Rebecca Hall, Parade’s End
Sienna Miller, The Girl

SUPPORTING ACTOR
Winner: Simon Russell Beale, Henry IV Part 2 (The Hollow Crown)
Peter Capaldi, The Hour 
Stephen Graham, Accused 
Harry Lloyd, The Fear

SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Winner: Olivia Colman, Accused
Anastasia Hille The Fear Channel 4
Imelda Staunton The Girl BBC Two
Sarah Lancashire, Last Tango in Halifax

ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMANCE
Winner: Alan Carr, Alan Carr Chatty Man
Ant and Dec, I’m a Celebrity… Get Me Out of Here!
Graham Norton, The Graham Norton Show
Sarah Millican, The Sarah Millican Show

FEMALE PERFORMANCE IN A COMEDY PROGRAMME
Winner: Olivia Colman, Twenty Twelve
Jessica Hynes, Twenty Twelve
Julia Davis, Hunderby
Miranda Hart, Miranda

MALE PERFORMANCE IN A COMEDY PROGRAMME
Winner: Steve Coogan, Welcome to the Places of My Life
Greg Davies, Cuckoo
Hugh Bonneville, Twenty Twelve
Peter Capaldi, The Thick of It

SINGLE DRAMA
Winner: Murder
Everyday
The Girl
Richard II (Hollow Crown)

MINI-SERIES
Winner: Room at the Top
Accused
Mrs Biggs
Parade’s End

DRAMA SERIES
Winner: Last Tango in Halifax
Ripper Street
Scott and Bailey
Silk

SOAP & CONTINUING DRAMA
Winner: EastEnders
Coronation Street
Emmerdale
Shameless

INTERNATIONAL
Winner: Girls
The Bridge
Game of Thrones
Homeland

FACTUAL SERIES
Winner: Our War
24 Hours in A&E
Great Ormond Street
Make Bradford British

SPECIALIST FACTUAL
Winner: All in the Best Possible Taste with Grayson Perry
The Plane Crash
The Plot to Bring Down Britain’s Planes
The Secret History of Our Streets

SINGLE DOCUMENTARY
Winner: 7/7: One Day in London
Baka: A Cry from the Rainforest
Lucian Freud: Painted Life
Nina Conti – A Ventriloquist’s Story: Her Master’s Voice

FEATURES
Winner: The Great British Bake Off
Bank of Dave
Grand Designs
Paul O’Grady: For the Love of Dogs

REALITY & CONSTRUCTED FACTUAL
Winner: Made in Chelsea
The Audience
I’m a Celebrity… Get Me Out of Here!
The Young Apprentice

CURRENT AFFAIRS
Winner: The Shame of the Catholic Church
Britain’s Hidden Housing Crisis
The Other Side of Jimmy Savile
What Killed Arafat?

NEWS COVERAGE
Winner: Hillsborough – The Truth at Last (Granada Reports)
BBC News at Ten: Syria
Channel 4 News: Battle for Homs

SPORT & LIVE EVENT
Winner: The London 2012 Paralympic Games
The London 2012 Olympics: Super Saturday
The London 2012 Olympic Opening Ceremony: Isle of Wonder
Wimbledon 2012 – Men’s Final

ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAMME
Winner: The Graham Norton Show
Dynamo Magician Impossible
Have I Got News For You
A League of Their Own

COMEDY PROGRAMME
Winner: The Revolution Will Be Televised
Cardinal Burns
Mr Stink
Welcome to the Places of My Life

SITUATION COMEDY
Winner: Twenty Twelve
Episodes
Hunderby
The Thick of It